JSSC Post Graduate Teacher Online Form 2022

(JSSC Post Graduate Teacher, Teacher, Post Graduate Teacher)

For 3120 Post Graduate Teacher Online Form 2022 Posts, JSSC is accepting applications. On sarkarinaukri.net.in, you can view Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission’s closing date, announcement, official website, and other information. Sarkarinaukri.net.in provides detailed information regarding the 3120 Post Graduate Teacher Online Form 2022 openings with JSSC.

Summary | JSSC Post Graduate Teacher Online Form 2022

Form TypeOnline
Last Date23/09/2022
Vacancies3120
OrganizationJSSC (Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission)
LocationJharkhand
QualificationPost Graduation
Advt. No14-15/2022
Final Submit Date27/09/2022
Age Limit21 to 40 years
Last Date for Correction01/10/2022

Examination Fees

General, OBC, EWSRs. 100/-
SC, STRs. 50/-
Payment Modes AcceptedNet Banking, Credit Card, Debit Card

Age Limit

Age Limit21 to 40 years
Age RelaxationAs per Govt Rule

Selection Procedure

Computer Based Test

Vacancy Detail

No of Vacancies3120
Pay ScaleRs.47,600-1,51,100/-(Pay Level-8)
QualificationCandidate Must Have Passed B.Ed Exam With Post Graduation Degree in Related Subject
Subject NameRegularTGT ReserveBacklogBacklog TGT Reserved
Biology218730000
Chemistry227753004
Geography164540000
Hindi163540000
Economics167550000
History182610000
Sanskrit169581810
Physics251854514
Math185637223
Commerce200671705
English211732205
Total213771820461

Vacancy Details

No of Vacancies3120
SalaryRs.47,600-1,51,100/-(Pay Level-8)
QualificationCandidate Must Have Passed B.Ed Exam With Post Graduation Degree in Related Subject

How to Apply

  • A Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
  • Click on the Apply Online link given in the Important Link Section.
  • Read instructions, then proceed to the online application.
  • Fill in all the mandatory details viz. name, father’s name, date of birth, e-mail Address, Mobile Number, and qualification, etc. in the application form.
  • Follow the instructions and complete the registration process step-by-step to get a Registration Number & Password.
  • Upload the scanned copy of the documents in the prescribed size.
  • Before submitting, the application form must check the preview and all columns carefully.
  • Take a printout of your application form for future reference.
  • An Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before October 07, 2022.

Important Links

Apply Online (Link will be activated on 08 Sept 2022)Click Here
Download Date Change NoticeClick Here
Download Notification – BacklogClick Here
Download Notification – RegularClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Read More Job

SSC Stenographer Grade C & D Online Form 2022 Recruitment

UPPCL Executive Assistant

CSBC Bihar Police

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.